Dr. Carol A. Beauvais
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 45 years
- Graduation year: 1976
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1700925278
Dr. Carol A. Beauvais PH.D.
Clinical Psychologist
She is located at 25 Main Street in Northampton, MA 01060. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Obesity, Receptive Language Disorders, School Issues, Sleep Disorders, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700925278. Appointment can be made via the phone number (413) 586-8307. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Carol A. Beauvais, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Carol A. Beauvais.
- Amnesia
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Carol A. Beauvais is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- NORTHAMPTON, MA, 01060-4214
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 1976Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?
Out of the 69 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 55 Prospect Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 51 Locust Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 3 38 Main Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 305 43 Center Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2 155 Main Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 19A 160 Main Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 31 Trumbull Road Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 326 16 Center Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 405 16 Center Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 102 43 Center Street Northampton, 1060, MA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Carol A. Beauvais?
Dr. Carol A. Beauvais's office is located at 25 Main Street in Northampton, MA 01060.
What conditions does Dr. Carol A. Beauvais treat?
Dr. Carol A. Beauvais provides treatment for Amnesia, Obesity, Receptive Language Disorders, School Issues, Sleep Disorders, Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Carol A. Beauvais accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Carol A. Beauvais accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Carol A. Beauvais have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Carol A. Beauvais is affiliated with Changing Minds.